Conference Committee

Advisory Chair

  • Matthew Ohland, Purdue University, USA

Conference Chair

  • Kuan-Chou Chen, Purdue University Northwest, USA

Conference Local Chair

  • Spits Warnars Harco Leslie Hendric, Binus University, Indonesia

Program Chairs

  • Manuel Gericota, School of Engineering - Polytechnic of Porto, Portugal
  • Gwo-Jen Hwang, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  • Tenshi Hara, Saxon University of Cooperative Education, Germany

Steering Committee

  • Gregory S. Evans, University of Maryland Global Campus, Asia Campus, Japan
  • Mohammed Ali Akour, A’Sharqiyah University (ASU), Oman
  • Man Fung LO, The Education University of Hong Kong, China
  • Marco Ho, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, China

 

Publicity Co-Chairs

  • Andrew Csizmadia, Newman University, UK
  • Eric Bates, Technological University Dublin, Ireland
 

Technical Program Committee

  • Maria Rona Perez, FEU Institute of Technology, Philippines
  • Georgios Giannoukos, Tallinn University of Technology - Estonia
  • Hussein Abdelfatah, Suez Canal University, Egypt
  • Claudia Jaquelina Gonzalez, Universidad de Monterrey, Mexico
  • Kristin Bundesen, Walden University, USA
  • Putsadee Pornphol, Phuket Rajabhat University, Thailand
  • Jhih-Cheng Chen, National Taichung University of Education, Taiwan
  • Voltaire Mistades, De La Salle University, Philippines
  • Pljonkin Anton Pavlovich, Southern Federal University, Russia
  • Ritthiwut Puwaphat, Princess of Naradhiwas University, Thailand
  • Aiyuan Duan, Huazhong University of Science & Technology, China
  • Qinglong Zhan, Tianjin University of Technology and Education, China
  • Kean Wah Lee,The University of Nottingham Malaysia Campus, Malaysia
  • Jamil Akhtar, Manipal University Jaipur (MUJ), India
  • Andrew Csizmadia, Newman University, United Kingdom
  • Urban Burnik, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Balamuralithara Balakrishnan, Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris, Malaysia
  • Tzung-Pei Hong, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
  • Salvador Alcaraz, Miguel Hernandez University, Spain
  • Usman Durrani, Ajman University, United Arab Emirates
  • Gwo-Jen Hwang, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taipei Taiwan
  • Jenilyn Agapito, Ateneo de Manila University, Philippines
  • Paulo Cardoso, University of Minho - Centro Algoritmi (CALG), Portugal
  • Ralf Doerner,RheinMain University of Applied Sciences, Germany
  • Oscar M Bonastre, Miguel Hernandez University, Spain
  • Monica Costa, Polytechnic Institute of Castelo Branco, Portugal
  • Ramzi Farhat, University of Tunis, Tunisia
  • Agung Trisetyarso, Binus University, Indonesia
  • Minjuan Wang, San Diego State University, USA
  • Gabriela Florescu, National Institute for Research and Development in Informatics, Romania
  • Manuel Gericota, School of Engineering - Polytechnic of Porto, Portugal
  • Sajid Iqbal, University of Engineering & Technology, Pakistan
  • Feifei Han, Griffith University, Australia
  • Gamal Alawi, Taiz University, Yemen
  • Mohamed A. Elkhouli, Sadat Academy for Management Science, Egypt
  • Henri Pesonen, University of Helsinki, Finland
  • Petr Hajek, University of Pardubice, Czech Republic
  • Elvis Mazzoni, University Of Bologna, Italy
  • Mark Anthony Camilleri, University of Malta, Malta
  • Yupei Zhang, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
  • Yu-Mei Wang, University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA